民事诉讼审级制度的优化

The Optimization of Trial Grade in Civil Procedure

审级制度是民事诉讼法的重要制度之一,涉及民事诉讼法的主要基础理论,更与各项重要制度密切关联。审级制度的重要性在于提供救济制度保障与统一法律实施,并体现了公正与效率的价值平衡。审级制度在不同的价值目标之间进行平衡,同时还承担着重要的司法功能,其功能主要体现在两个方面:维护程序正义与法律价值体系;实现司法社会控制与维护司法公信力。作为在民事诉讼制度中具有如此重要性并肩负重要功能的审级制度,出现不适应社会发展需求与法制发展变化时,应通过改革优化,以期更好的服务司法,体现价值。 本文通过对现行民事审级制度基本情况及弊端进行剖析,借鉴外国三审终审制的已有经验,侧重从明确各审级职能、小额诉讼救济机制和再...

The trial level system is an important system of the civil procedure law.The trail level system is significance in providing relief system security and unified law enforcement. Justice and efficiency is the value goal of the modern judicial theory and practice,and also the litigation system including the trial system value goal.The trial level system is mainly reflected in two aspects:the maintena...

审级制度; 小额诉讼; 再审; Trial system; The small claim; Retrial procedure