我国刑事速裁程序探析

A Research Into The Criminal Quick Trial Mode In China

随着社会发展进入转型期,我国面临着越来越大的经济下行压力,伴随而来的是不同群体间利益的冲突和矛盾日益凸显,加之刑事法律的不断修订,大量轻微的违法行为被纳入刑事处罚的范畴,多种因素的结合使得我国的刑事犯罪面临高发态势,刑事案件的数量逐年增长,而司法资源却是有限的,稀缺的司法资源越来越无法满足井喷的案件数量,法院案件数量多、工作压力大的问题长期无法解决,超强的工作压力使得法官这个职业的吸引力弱化,长期以往必然影响法官素质能力的提升和司法公正,这就使得我们必须探索一种更能优化资源配置、提高诉讼效率的审判方式,在此背景下,我国的刑事速裁试点开始推开。 刑事速裁程序的试点工作至今已经两年有余,在试行过...

As the development of the society steps into the transformational phase, China is faced with increasing pressure of economic downturn that is followed by the conflicts and contradictions among various interests groups. Additionally, the criminal laws have been constantly revised and a large number of minor offenses are included in the category of criminal penalties. As a result of a combination of...

刑事; 速裁程序; 简易程序; Criminal; Quick trial procedure; Summary procedure