混合体错配安排规制之研究

Research on the Regulation of Hybrid Entities Mismatch Arrangements

混合错配安排是一种激进的税收筹划活动。纳税人利用两个或两个以上的税收管辖区对同一金融工具载体或实体的税收处理结果的不同进行筹划安排,来实现整体双重不征税或长期递延纳税的税收目的。跨国公司利用不同税收管辖区的税制漏洞或税收处理差异进行避税,是“全球化税收竞争”下的产物,从好的一面来看它非常有利于被投资地区的经济发展,从坏的一面来看它反映了当前税收治理的滞后性和不完善性。为此,经济合作与开发组织于2015年10月15日发布了BEPS项目第2项行动计划:《消除混合错配安排的影响》(以下简称“BEPS项目第2项行动计划”)专门对由混合金融工具和混合体支付引起的混合错配安排提出了规制建议,并呼吁各方政府...

Hybrid mismatch arrangement is a radical and malicious tax planning activities. A taxpayer conducts planning arrangements for difference of tax treatment on the same entity or the instrument through the use of two or more different tax jurisdictions, in order to achieve the overall double non-taxation or long-term deferred tax purposes. Multinational companies avoid tax using tax loopholes or tax ...

混合体错配安排; 双重不征税; 税基侵蚀与利润转移; Hybrid entities mismatch arrangements; Double non-taxation; Base erosion and profit shifting