环境公益诉讼原告资格的双重救济途径:扩张与限制

Double Relief Way of Environmental Public welfare lawsuit Plaintiff Qualification:Expansion and Restriction

2015年,注定是公益诉讼之年。一是2015年1月,新环保法实施;二是当月《最高人民法院关于审理环境民事公益诉讼案件适用法律若干问题的解释》出台;三是当年七月全国人大常务委员会授权最高人民检察院在部分地区开展公益诉讼试点工作;四是法院受理环境公益诉讼的个案,较往年的数量有大幅提升。然而2015年,有20个省、直辖市处于盲区,无法实现公益诉讼案零的突破,这些区域已超过全国区域半数,约占了全国34个省级行政区中的百分之五十九。究其实,其原告资格困境重重。由于传统诉讼法律对于原告的资格有着适格的要求,即只有与受损害的利益有“直接利害关系”的当事人方可具备原告主体的正当性。这样,环境公益诉讼的原告资格...

In 2015, is doomed to be public welfare lawsuit. It is in January 2015, the new environmental law implementation; The second is the month the supreme people's court on civil environmental public welfare lawsuit cases explain some issues of applicable law on; Three is in July of the standing committee of the National People's Congress authorized the supreme people's procuratorate in some areas to c...

公益诉讼; 原告资格; 扩张限制