加纳和尼日利亚企业社会责任的法律研究

A LEGAL PERSPECTIVE OF CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY IN GHANA AND NIGERIA

作为一个法律概念,企业社会责任(CSR)已经在全球学术界和商业界得到讨论。由于对企业社会责任的强制性质存在分歧,一些学术论文提出了企业社会具有自愿性质的观点,而另一些学者则认为企业社会责任具有更大的强制性。这些年来,我们见证了这两个不同的学术观点如何逐步在全球范围内塑造了企业社会责任。本学位论文将主要从法律视角研究加纳和尼日利亚的企业社会责任状况。 作为一种批判性研究,本文强调了在这两个国家影响企业社会责任概念的诸因素,这些因素包括慈善、宗教、伦理和道德、利益和法律,并进一步考察了使企业社会责任标准得到遵守的明示和默示的法律条件。本论文的研究目的在于,针对加纳和尼日利亚缺少从法律视角研究企业...

Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) as a legal concept has been the cause of several deliberations in the global arena of academia and business. With a split opinion on the mandatory nature of the concept, the academic arena has seen many scholarly articles and writingseither cueing towards the voluntary nature of CSR or digressing into a more mandatory stance of the concept. Over the years we h...

企业社会责任; 负责任的商业行为; 可持续发展; 法律; 加纳; 尼日利亚; Corporate Social Responsibility; Responsible Business Conduct; Sustainable Development; Law; Ghana; Nigeria