CoO纳米晶的可控制备及其磁学和电催化性能研究

Controlled Synthesis of CoO Nanocrystals and Their Magnetic and Electrocatalytic Properties

纳米钴氧化物因其特殊的物理和化学性质,在光学、磁学、催化和生物医学等领域有着广泛的应用前景。氧化亚钴(CoO)纳米材料作为纳米钴氧化物的一种,在电池、电子、电器元件以及催化等方面的应用也日渐广泛,然而不同形貌结构的CoO纳米晶所表现出的性能大有不同。本文采用有机液相法,合成了不同晶体结构和形貌的CoO纳米晶,通过研究不同制备参数对最终晶体结构和形貌的影响,得到了多枝状的立方CoO(c-CoO)纳米晶和多棒状的六方CoO(h-CoO)纳米晶,并对其形成机理、磁学特性以及电催化性能作了初步探讨。获得的主要结果总结如下: (1)以硬脂酸钴为前驱体,十八烯为溶剂,控制体系中水的含量,合成了两种CoO...

Cobalt oxides nanocrystals have extensive application prospects in the field of optics, magnetic materials, catalysis and biomedicine because of their special physical and chemical properties. As a kind of nanoscale cobalt oxides, the cobalt (II) oxide (CoO) nanocrystals have more wide applications in batteries, electronics, catalytic and so on. Since the performances of CoO nanocrystals are depen...

CoO纳米晶; 有机液相法; 磁学性质; 电催化性质; CoO nanocrystal; Organic solution method; Magnetic properties; Electrocatalytic properties