新型窄带隙聚合物太阳能电池给体材料的设计与合成

Design and Synthesis of Novel Low Band Gap Polymers for Organic Solar Cells

聚合物太阳能电池由于其制造成本低,材料轻量化,加工性能优良,易于大规模生产等优点,具有巨大的开发潜力,因而成为近年来有机光电器件研究的热点。苯并噻二唑单元在高效的有机太阳能电池材料中被广泛使用,由于其具有一定的刚性平面结构和良好的载流子传输特性,并能与给电子基团形成给体-受体(D-A)共轭结构,从而获得窄带隙,宽/强吸收的有机太阳能电池材料。 本文根据给体-受体(D-A)的思路,以苯并噻二唑(BT)为核心设计并合成了一系列新型有机太阳能电池的给体材料,并对它们的热稳定性能,光吸收性能,电化学性能以及分子结构等进行表征,同时详细地研究了该系列给体材料在有机太阳能电池器件中的光电转换性能,并对器...

Polymer solar cells (PSCs) have been given significant attention in recent years owing to their benefits of low cost, lightweight, and flexibility, as well as their strong advantages of no need for vacuum processing and high temperature sintering, nontoxic end products, etc. Benzothiadiazole unit is widely used in high performance solar cell materials, owing to its rigid structur...

聚合物太阳能电池; 氯取代聚合物; 给体-受体(D-A); 聚合物给体; D-A conjugated polymer