知识产权编是民法典中人的主体性的必要条件

主体性即公平地实现人的自由是民法典的最高价值,它建立在对人的标准像的认知基础上。人的标准像的模特从市民和商人发展到职业劳动者,直到当今的依赖自己的智力创造和新的商业模式而获得经济独立性的"纯粹自由人"。在当代中国,知识财产为个人就业和自由独立的财产基础提供了更大可能,人的主体性就更加依赖由智力创造实现的社会财富增长,从而促进人的全面发展。民法典知识产权编不仅仅是保障主体性的必要条件,也是社会主义市场经济基本制度完善的需要。

Subjectivity, namely the fair realization of human freedom, reflects the highest value of the Civil Code. It is founded on the cognition of the average human being's image. The average human being's image has developed from citizen and businessman to labor, and to "pure freeman" who realizes financial independence through intellectual creation and new business model application. In modem China, intellectual property enables people more opportunities to employment and property accumulation, and people's subjectivity is more dependent on social and wealth growth based on intellectual creation, hence the realization of the human being all-around development. The intellectual property volume of the Civil Code is not only the essential condition for maintaining subjectivity, but also a requirement for perfecting the basic economic system of socialist market economy.

主体性; 民法典; 知识产权编