专利权利要求数与维持时间关系实证研究--以中日授权专利数据为例

Empirical Studies of the Relationship of the Claims Number and the Maintenance Time of Patents: Based on the Data of Patents Granted by China and Japan

权利要求及其数量通过影响专利申请质量、权利保护范围、专利价值和质量以及专利诉讼风险等反映专利收益的指标影响专利维持时间。分析中国和日本授权专利权; 利要求数与维持时间关系发现:中国授权专利权利要求均数越大,其维持时间越长,而日本授权专利的权利要求均数随维持时间的延长,出现先增加后减少的趋势;; 中国和日本授权专利的权利要求数与维持时间的相关性区间和程度不同。

Claims and its number influence the patent maintenance time by the; quality of patent applications, the scope of rights protection, the; quality and value of patents and the patent litigation risks, which are; indicators of the patent income. Analysis of the relationship of the; claims number and the maintenance time of patents granted by China and; Japan found, the more the mean number of claims, the longer the; maintenance time of patents by granted China. While with the maintenance; time longer, the mean number of claims show the tendency of first rises; then drops for patents granted by Japan. There are differences in the; periods and the degree of the correlation of the claims number and the; maintenance time of patents granted by China and Japan.

权利要求数; 维持时间; Pearson相关性