鸦胆子油乳对肺癌细胞的抑制作用

Experimental study on inhibitory effects of Brucea javanica oil emulsion against lung cells

目的:探讨鸦胆子油乳在体外对肺腺癌细胞SPA-A1的抑制作用。方法:本研究通过鸦胆子油乳处理肺腺癌细胞(SPA-A1),采用MTT法观察其对细胞生长的抑制效应;DAPI染色观察肺腺癌细胞SPA-A1凋亡的形态学改变;流式细胞术测定细胞凋亡率及分析细胞周期变化。结果:鸦胆子油乳对肺腺癌细胞SPA-A1的抑制呈剂量和时间依赖性;鸦胆子油乳作用后SPA-A1细胞呈凋亡形态学改变;不同浓度的鸦胆子油乳作用SPA-A1细胞后,可以有效地引起细胞凋亡,且具有明显的剂量依赖性;并可阻滞SPA-A1细胞于G0/G1期。结论:鸦胆子油乳可抑制肺腺癌SPA-A1细胞增殖,诱导肺腺癌SPA-A1细胞凋亡,并使肺腺癌SPA-A1细胞阻滞于G0/G1期。

OBJECTIVE To investigate effects of Brucea javanica oil emulsion against proliferation of lung adenocarcinoma SPA-A1 cells in vitro and its mechanisms.METHODS MTT assay was used to determined inhibitory rate of Brucea javanica oil emulsion against proliferation of SPA A1 cells.Apoptosis induced by Brucea javanica oil emulsion was detected by DAPI staining.Apoptotic rate and change in cell cycles were examined by flow cytometry(FCM).RESULTS Brucea javanica oil emulsion significantly inhibited proliferation of SPA-A1 cells in a dose and time dependent manner.Typical morphological changes of apoptosis were observed in SPA-A1 cells with DPAI staining after induced by Brucea javanica oil emulsion.Moreover,Brucea javanica oil emulsion arrested cell cycle at phase G0/G1 and induced apoptosis in a concentration dependent manner.CONCLUSION Brucea javanica oil emulsion can inhibit growth of SPA-A1 cells by reducing proliferation,inducing cell apoptosis and blocking cell cycle.

肺腺癌; SPA-A1细胞; 鸦胆子油乳; 细胞凋亡; 细胞周期; SPA-A1 cell; Brucea javanica oil emulsion; apoptosis