肝郁脾虚证大鼠双侧DG区微量注射BDNF后行为变化及逍遥散有效部位的调节作用

Behavior changes of rats with syndrome of stagnation of liver qi and spleen deficiency after injecting microcrystalline BDNF in bilateral DG areas and regulation of active fraction of Xiaoyao Powder

目的:从行为学角度探讨逍遥散有效部位治疗肝郁脾虚证的调节机制。方法:60只雄性SD大鼠随机等分为5组:正常组、模型组、假手术组、脑源性神经营养因子(BDNF)组、逍遥散组。以21d慢性束缚应激方法塑造大鼠肝郁脾虚证模型,在此基础上,运用脑立体定位仪埋管微量注射BDNF塑造BDNF组。逍遥散组造模方法和BDNF组尽可能相似,突出逍遥散有效部位和BDNF二者干预的可比性,第1、7、14、21天分别比较BDNF组和逍遥散组反映行为变化的各项指标变化趋势是否一致。结果:模型组大鼠逐步呈现肝郁脾虚证表现;假手术组大鼠开始呈现焦躁状态,第14-21天,逐步和模型组行为表现趋同;BDNF组起到干预治疗作用,大鼠焦躁状态得到抑制;逍遥散组大鼠表现自然,逍遥散有效部位起到较好的调节作用。排除了手术创伤等混杂因子,逍遥散组和BDNF组经过21d治疗后穿格数、站立次数、修饰次数变化趋势逐步相似。结论:逍遥散有效部位和BDNF可能有一条作用通路相似,即可能均通过BDNF信号通路来治疗肝郁脾虚证。

Objective: To explore the mechanism of active fraction of Xiaoyao Powder in treating rats with syndrome of stagnation of liver qi and spleen deficiency. Methods: Sixty SD male rats were randomly divided into 5 groups as control group, model group, sham-operation group, BDNF group and Xiaoyao Powder group. The rat models with syndrome of stagnation of liver qi and spleen deficiency were established by using method of chronic immobilization stress(CIS) for 21 days. On the basis, rats in BDNF group received injection with microcrystalline BDNF in bilateral DG areas with the help of stereotaxic apparatus. The model establishing methods of Xiaoyao Powder and BDNF groups were as similar as possible, in order to highlight the comparability in intervention between active fraction of Xiaoyao Powder and BDNF. The variation trend of behavior indicators of rats in Xiaoyao Powder group and BDNF group was compared on the 1st, 7th, 14 th, and 21 st day. Results: The symptoms of ‘syndrome of stagnation of liver qi and spleen deficiency' appeared progressively in rats of the model group. Rats in shamoperation group were in anxiety states at the beginning, and the symptoms were basically the same with model group from the 14 th to 21 th day. Anxiety state of rats in BDNF group was inhibited. The behaviors of rats in Xiaoyao Powder group were nature, which showed that active fraction of Xiaoyao Powder could play a good adjustment effect. Eliminating the influence of surgical trauma, the crossing times, standing times, and licking frequency of rats in Xiaoyao Powder group and BDNF group after treating for 21 days were basically the same. Conclusion: From the above results of behaviores, it concludes that there is a similar action pathway between active fraction of Xiaoyao Powder and BDNF, and both might treat syndrome of stagnation of liver qi and spleen deficiency by BDNF signaling pathway.

逍遥散有效部位; 脑源性神经营养因子; 行为学; 肝郁脾虚证; 调节机制; 海马齿状回; Active fraction of Xiaoyao Powder; BDNF; Behavioristics; Syndrome of stagnation of liver qi and spleen deficiency; Regulation mechanism; Dentategyrus