中医体质分类中的舌象特征研究及辨舌验体质的可行性探讨

Research of Tongue Features in Chinese Medicine Constitution Classification and Feasibility of Differentiating Tongue to Test Constitution

中医体质分类研究中,舌象表现是最易掌握的一项,也是最易客观化的一项。目前的体质分类中,舌象表现多来自研究者的临床观察或对古代及现代文献的归纳,而; 现代大规模的体质调查结果与通行的体质诊断标准中描述的舌象表现尚有一定差距。认为应结合中医藏象、气血理论和现代图像处理分析技术,挖掘舌象特征与体质; 类型的内在关联规律,构建区域性不同年龄段中医体质舌象库,为实现辨舌验体质提供可行的技术手段。

In the research of Chinese medicine constitution classification,tongue; manifestation is the easiest to master and is the easiest to objectify.; In present constitution classification,tongue manifestation is most from; the clinical examination or summary of ancient and modern literature by; researchers. There is a gap between results from a large sample survey; of modern constitution and tongue manifestation described in common; constitution diagnostic criteria. The authors think that Chinese; medicine visceral manifestations,Qi-blood theories,and modern image; processing and analysis technology should be combined. The intrinsic; association regulation between tongue manifestation characteristics and; constitution type should be explored. Regional Chinese medicine; constitution tongue manifestation database of different ages should be; constructed to provide feasible technical means for realizing; differentiating tongue to test constitution.

体质分类; 舌诊; 辨舌验体质; 舌象