推拿配合艾灸治疗肺卫不固型小儿汗证28例

Tuina combined with moxibustion for 28 cases of lung-wei insecurity-type sweating syndrome in children

目的:探讨推拿配合艾灸治疗肺卫不固型小儿汗症的临床疗效。方法:采用小儿推拿结合艾灸治疗28例肺卫不固型小儿汗症患儿,推拿隔日一次,艾灸隔三日一次; ,治疗4周后观察临床疗效。结果:推拿配合艾灸治疗肺卫不固型小儿汗证的总有效率为92.85%。结论:推拿配合艾灸治疗肺卫不固型小儿汗证疗效肯定,值; 得临床上推广应用。

Objective To explore the clinical efficacy of tuina combined with; moxibustion for treatment of lung-wei insecurity-type sweating syndrome; in children. Methods Infantile tuina combined with moxibustion was; conducted for 28 cases of lung-wei insecurity-type sweating syndrome in; children. Tuina was carried out for once every other day, and; moxibustion was conducted for once every other three days. Clinical; efficacy was observed after treatment for 4 weeks. Results The total eff; ective rate of tuina combined with moxibustion for treatment of lung-wei; insecurity-type sweating syndrome in children was 92.85%. Conclusion The; efficacy of tuina combined with moxibustion for treatment of lung-wei; insecurity-type sweating syndrome in children is definite, which is; worthy of being popularized clinically.

汗证; 推拿; 艾灸; 肺卫不固; tuina; moxibustion; lung-wei insecurity