王彦晖象症辨证治疗肿瘤的临床经验探析

Analysis on the clinical experience of WANG Yan-hui in the treatment of tumor by syndrome differentiation based on Xiang thinking

王彦晖教授从事肿瘤中医治疗30余年,积累了丰富的临床诊疗经验。认为中医辨证论治思维的关键在于病机指导下的象症辨证。气滞、痰湿、瘀血等病理产物贯穿; 肿瘤病机的始终。病理产物必须除之而后快,而正气和脏腑的调理是祛邪的保障。病机的轻重缓急,应以象的变化为凭证。病机不变,象不变,临床上即应守方用药; 。王教授在临证中强调据象诊断、据象治疗、据象的变化反馈调整处方用药的中医诊疗思想颇具特色。

Professor WANG Yan-hui has accumulated a wealth of clinical experience; in the treatment of tumor for more than 30 years. He thinks that the key; point of treatment based on syndrome differentiation is according to; Xiang thinking that under the guidance of pathogenesis. Qi stagnation,; phlegm-damp, static blood and other pathological products are always; complicated throughout the tumor pathogenesis. The pathological products; must be wiped out, while the regulation of vital qi and zang-fu viscera; is the insurance for eliminating pathogen. The order of priority of; pathogenesis should be according to the changes of Xiang. As the; pathogenesis and Xiang remains unchanged, the prescription of clinical; medication should be keeping the same. Professor WANG emphasizes that; diagnosis and treatment should be according to Xiang in the clinical.; The prescription adjustment by feeding back from the changes of Xiang is; a special characteristic of traditional Chinese medicine in diagnosis; and treatment.

象症辨证; 王彦晖; 诊疗经验; 守方; Xiang; Syndrome differentiation based on Xiang thinking; WANG Yan-hui; Clinical experience; Keep the same prescription