肿痛安联合甲钴胺治疗更年期女性原发性三叉神经痛临床疗效分析

Clinical analysis of ZhongTon gAn combined with mecobalamin in treatment of primary trigeminal neuralgia in menopausal women

目的:探讨肿痛安联合甲钴胺治疗更年期女性原发性三叉神经痛(primary trigeminal neuralgia,PTN)的临床疗效。方法:选择45至60岁PTN更年期女性患者108例,采用随机分组,随机分入实验组和对照组,运用双盲对照研究。实验组54例治疗给予肿痛安+甲钴胺,对照组54例治疗给予卡马西平。运用视觉模拟评分(visual analogue scale,VAS)对患者疼痛进行观察。统计8周治疗周期内患者疼痛改善情况、更年期躯体症状缓解情况,以及用药期间各组用药发生不良反应发生情况。治疗满一年后随访,进一步统计两组治疗方法的长期疗效。结果:实验组与对照组用药后与用药前比较,VAS值均显著下降(P〈0.05);实验组与对照组用药后1、2、4周同时间节点内相互比较,VAS值差异无显著性(P〉0.05)。一年后随访治疗有效率比较:实验组总有效率(90.74%),明显高于对照组(61.11%),差异有显著性(P〈0.01)。实验组治疗8周后16项更年期躯体症状均有明显改善,与治疗前比较均有显著性差异(P〈0.01),对照组未见明显更年期躯体症状缓解现象。实验组治疗期间不良反应(3.70%)低于对照组(24.07%),两者间差异有显著性(P〈0.05)。结论:肿痛安联用甲钴胺在治疗PTN更年期女性患者时具有显著的疼痛缓解效果,虽其短期疗效与卡马西平治疗组不具有明显统计学差异,但能有效缓解更年期躯体症状,使其长期疼痛缓解效果明显高于卡马西平,且并发症少。

Objective: To investigate the clinical efficacy of ZhongTongAn combined with mecobalamin the treatment of menopausal women with primary trigeminal neuralgia. Methods: 108 cases of primary trigeminal neuralgia women in the 45 to 60 years old were selected, randomly divided into two groups for double blind control study. Experimental group(54 case) was given ZhongTongAn combined with mecobalamin and the control group (54 case)was given carbamazepine. Visual analogue scale (VAS) was used to observe the pain of patients. During the 8 weeks of treatment, the improvement of pain, the remission of climacteric symptoms, and the adverse drug reactions occurred in each group were observed Long-term efficacy of the each treatment were statistics after one year follow-up. Results: Compared with before treatment and after treatment, both groups have significant decrease in visual analogue scale (VAS) values (P~0.05). There was no significant VAS difference between the experimental group and the control group in the same time point (P ~0.05). Compare with the total efficiency between the two groups after one year, the total effective rate of the experimental group (90.74%) was obviously higher than the control groups (61.11%), P〈 0.01. After eight weeks of treatment the experimental group has significantly improve in 16 factors of somatic symptoms, compared with before treatment was significantly different (P 〈0.01). In the control group, there was no obviously relief of somatic symptoms. Adverse reactions in the experimental group(3.70%) were lower than those in the control group(24.07%), the difference is significant (P〈0.05). Conclusion: ZhongTongAn combined with Mecobalamin in the treatment of menopausal women with primary trigeminal neuralgia with significant pain relief effect. Its short-term efficacy has no obvious statistical difference with carbamazepinetreatment and can effectively relieve menopausal symptoms, so that the long-term pain relief effect is si

更年期女性; 原发性三叉神经痛; 肿痛安; 甲钴胺; mecobalamin