原发性骨质疏松症肾阳虚证骨组织全基因表达谱研究

Study on the gene expression profile in the bone tissue in primary osteoporosis with kidney-yang deficiency syndrome

目的通过检测原发性骨质疏松症不同中医证型患者骨组织基因表达谱的差异,探讨原发性骨质疏松症肾阳虚证相关基因的信息学特征。方法随机选择原发性骨质疏松; 症患者,中医辨证分型为肾阳虚证组3例,肾阴虚证组3例,无肾虚证组3例,并选择正常骨密度人群3例设为正常对照组。用人全基因组表达谱芯片检测4组人群; 骨组织基因表达谱,筛选共同的差异表达基因,并对这些差异表达基因进行基因通路等相关功能分析。结果肾阳虚证组与正常对照组、肾阴虚证组、无肾虚证组的差; 异表达基因分别为2631条、3976条、6184条;肾阳虚证组与其他3组比较共同的差异表达基因有1037条。这些差异基因参与补体与凝血级联反应、; Hedgehog、TGF-beta、细胞周期等22条信号通路。结论原发性骨质疏松症肾阳虚证的相关基因主要与免疫调节、TGF-beta、细胞周期等; 信号通路相关。

Objective To investigate the characteristics of genes expression; profiles of primary osteoporosis with kidney yang deficiency through; analyzing the gene expression difference with gene micro-array. Methods; Patient with osteoporosis were rand omly divided into kidney-yang; deficiency group (n = 3),kidney-yin deficiency group (n = 3),non-kidney; deficiency group (n = 3),according to the syndrome differentiation of; traditional Chinese medicine. Another 3 people with normal BMD were; selected as normal control. Expression profiles of the bone tissue from; 4 groups were detected to screen differentiated expression genes.; Analysis of pathway and other function among these genes was conducted.; Results The number of differentiated expression genes in kidney-yang; deficiency group were 3976,6184,and 2631,compared to kidney-yin; deficiency,non-kidney deficiency,and normal control group,respectively.; The number of common differentially expressed genes were 1037. These; genes were involved in 22 pathways,including complement and coagulation; cascades,Hedgehog signaling pathway,TGF-beta signaling pathway,and cell; cycle. Conclusion Genes related to kidney-yang deficiency syndrome in; primary osteoporosis are mainly related to complement and coagulation; cascades,Hedgehog signaling pathway,TGF-beta signaling pathway,and cell; cycle.

中医中药; 原发性骨质疏松症; 肾阳虚证; 全基因表达谱; Traditional Chinese medicine; Primary osteoporosis; Kidney yang; deficiency; Gene expression profile