五苓散对自发性高血压大鼠血压及肾素-血管紧张素-醛固酮系统的影响

Effects of Wu Ling Powder on Blood Pressure and Renin Angiotensin Aldosterone System in Spontaneously Hypertensive Rats

目的:观察五苓散降压作用及其对肾素-血管紧张素-醛固酮系统(RAAS)的影响。方法:选择50只自发性高血压大鼠按随机数字表法分为模型组、五苓散高、中、低剂量组、替米沙坦组各10只,选择10只Wistar京都大鼠作为正常组,测量大鼠用药前后2、4、6、8周的血压、心率以及体质量。测定给药8周各组血清中肾素(Renin)、血管紧张素Ⅱ(AngⅡ)、醛固酮(ALD)水平以及心肌组织中血管紧张素Ⅱ1型受体(AT1)、ACE2血管紧张素转化酶2(ACE2)mRNA的表达。结果:用药后第4周起五苓散各剂量组对自发性高血压大鼠的血压、心率以及体质量均有降低作用;用药8周后,五苓散高、中剂量组血清中Renin、AngⅡ、ALD的含量均低于模型组,五苓散各剂量组心肌组织中AT1 mRNA的表达量低于模型组,ACE2 mRNA的表达量高于模型组。结论:五苓散能够降低血压,其机制可能与RAAS系统的调控作用有关。

Objective: observing the effect of Wuling Powder on Blood Pressure and the Renin-Angiotensin-Aldosterone System( RAAS). Methods: 50 spontaneously hypertensive rats were randomly divided into model group,Wuling Powder of high dose group,medium dose group,low dose group,Telmisartan group,with 10 rats in each group. The normal group was10 Wistar-Tyoto rats. The rats were measured before the treatment and after 2,4,6,8 weeks for blood pressure,heart rate and weight. After 8 weeks,the content of Renin,AngⅡ and ALD in the blood serum of rats and the expression of mRNA of AT1 and ACE2 in muscle tissue were tested. Results: After treatment for fourth weeks,Wuling Powder in each dose group can reduce blood pressure heart rate and weight were significantly. After 8 weeks,Wuling Powder in high dose group and medium dose group have less Renin,AngⅡ and ALD than the model group. Wuling Powder in each dose group of myocardial tissue in AT1 mRNA was lower than that of model group and ACE2 mRNA was higher than that of model group.Conclusion: Wuling Powder can reduce blood pressure in spontaneously hypertensive rats,its mechanism may be related to the regulation of RAAS.

五苓散; 自发性高血压大鼠; 降压作用; 肾素-血管紧张素-醛固酮系统; Wuling powder; Spontaneously hypertensive Rats; Antihypertensive effect; RAAS