电针胃经穴对胃溃疡模型大鼠血清和尿液代谢轮廓的影响

Effects of electro-acupuncture at stomach meridian acupoints on serum and urine metabolic profiles of gastric ulcer model rats

目的:采用核磁共振氢谱技术(1H NMR)研究电针胃经穴对胃溃疡模型大鼠血清和尿液代谢轮廓的影响。方法:40只SD大鼠随机分为空白组、模型组、胃经穴组和胆经穴组,每组10只。除空白组外,利用束缚冷应激法制备大鼠胃溃疡模型,造模成功后用电针分别刺激胃经组和胆经组相关穴位,收集大鼠的血清和尿液,获取一维1H NMR谱,并利用模式识别方法分析各组间的代谢轮廓差异。结果:与模型组比较,胃经穴组血清中的肌醇、甘氨酸、谷氨酰胺、异亮氨酸、缬氨酸和尿液中的肌酸酐、乳酸、醋酸盐、肌酸、琥珀酸盐、牛磺酸、甘氨酸、苯乙酰甘氨酸、尿囊素、胆碱、三甲胺、甲酸盐、甜菜碱代谢物的表达水平得到了明显地恢复(P<0.05),更接近空白组的代谢水平。结论:电针胃经穴可通过调节胃溃疡大鼠的氨基酸代谢和脂肪代谢促进胃黏膜损伤的修复。

Objective: To explore the effects of electro-acupuncture at stomach meridian acupoints on serum and urine metabolic profiles of gastric ulcer model rats by application of 1H nuclear magnetic resonance(1H NMR) spectroscopy. Methods: Forty SD rats were randomly divided into the control group, model group, stomach meridian group and gallbladder meridian group, with 10 rats in each group. The gastric ulcer rat model was established by the restrained cold stress method. After modeling, the model rats were treated with electro-acupuncture at the stomach meridian and gallbladder meridian respectively, the serum and urine of rats were collected to obtain one dimensional 1H NMR spectrum, and the differences of metabolic profiles between these groups were analyzed by the pattern recognition method. Results: Compared to model group, the concentration of myo-inositol, glycine, glutamine, isoleucine, valine in serum from the stomach meridian group have obviously recovered and returning to normal level. The urinary metabolites such as Creatinine, lactic acid, acetic acid salt, acid, succinic acid salt, taurine, glycine, phenylacetyl glycine, allantoin, choline, trimethylamine, formate, betaine have also partly recovered after electro-acupuncture stimulation in the stomach meridian(P<0.05). Conclusion: Electro-acupuncture at stomach meridian acupoints could repair the gastric ulcer lesion by regulating the metabolism of lipid and amino acid in rats with gastric ulcer.

电针; 胃经穴; 胃溃疡; 核磁共振; 代谢轮廓; Electro-acupuncture; Acupoints in the stomach meridian; Gastric ulcer; Nuclear magnetic resonance; Metabolic profile