护士对患者跌倒/坠床认知状况调查分析

The Analysis and Investigation on the Cognition of Nurses to Fall

目的对护理人员跌倒相关知识认知态度及对跌倒评估情况进行分析,为护理管理者提高跌倒风险管理提供依据。方法自制护理人员跌倒认知调查表对全院171名护士进行问卷调查,并将护士对《跌倒/坠床危险因素评估表》8项内容评估值与跌倒护理管理小组的评估值进行对比分析。结果护理人员对跌倒认知率为85.50%;在对《跌倒/坠床危险因素评估表》中,临床护士评估结果(4.86±1.29)分,护理管理者评估结果(6.63±1.47)分,差异有统计学意义(P<0.05)。结论加强护理人员跌倒知识的培训和对跌倒评估的正确性,可降低跌倒的发生和跌倒造成伤害的风险,保障患者安全。

Objective To analyze the cognition and the assessment of nurses to fall, and provide the basis for nursing managers to improve fall risk management. Methods Homemaking cognition questionnaire of 171 nurses for the investigation. Compared 8 items assessed value of the fall risk factors between the nurses and nursing management group. Results The cognitive rate of nurses was 85.50%,In the assessment of the risk factors of fall, the result of clinical nurses was(4.86±1.29), and the nursing management group results was(6.63±1.47), which showed significant difference(P < 0.05). Conclusion In order to reduce the risk of the occurrence of falls and fall injury so as to ensure the safety of patients, the training of nurses' knowledge of fall and the accuracy of the fall assessment should be taken.

跌倒/坠床; 护理人员; 认知分析; Fall; Nurses; Cognitive Analysis