肝脏脂肪变性对慢性乙型肝炎影响的研究进展

Influence of hepatic steatosis on chronic hepatitis B

近年来,随着体质量超标和/或肥胖发病率的增高,非酒精性脂肪性肝病(nonalcoholicfatty liver disease,NAFLD)的发病率呈上升趋势.慢性乙型肝炎(chronic hepatitis B,CHB)病毒感染是另一种常见的慢性肝病.事实上,NAFLD合并CHB在临床上非常常见.在本文中,我们概述了NAFLD和CHB的关系,NAFLD对CHB的影响,以及代谢综合征在肝纤维化、肝硬化以及肝细胞癌的发展过程中所发挥的作用.此外,本文还将讨论关于CHB易于合并发生NAFLD原因的最新进展.同时探讨NAFLD对CHB治疗的不利影响.NAFLD合并CHB患者肝功能异常原因的诊断和治疗对临床医生来说是一个难点.并且,NAFLD合并CHB时肝脏承受双重打击,进行适当的治疗和管理显得尤为重要.

Worldwide, nonalcoholic fatty liver disease(NAFLD) has a high prevalence with the rising rates of overweight and/or obesity. Chronic hepatitis B(CHB) virus infection is another common cause of infectious liver diseases. In practice, the overlap between NAFLD and CHB is rather common. In this review, we summarize the relationship between NAFLD and CHB, the influence of NAFLD on CHB, and the role of the metabolic syndrome in the development of hepatic fibrosis, cirrhosis and hepatocellular carcinoma. Recent advances in understanding the reason CHB is prone to overlap NAFLD will be discussed. The adverse effects caused by NAFLD on the treatment and progression of CHB will be also elucidated. NAFLD overlapping CHB often raises a great challenge to the clinicians, in terms of diagnosis or treatment. Therefore, appropriate management of this complex situation is needed.

肝脏脂肪变性; 慢性乙型肝炎; 代谢综合征; 双重打击; Hepatic steatosis; Chronic hepatitis B; Metabolic syndrome; Double damage