砂仁与代用品建砂仁的鉴别

Identification of Amomum villosum and Jian Amomum villosum

目的 论述砂仁与建砂仁的鉴别特征,为临床使用提供参考。方法 查阅文献,从历代古书记录、来源、地理分布、外观性状、显微结构、化学成分及紫外光谱法等几个方面论述阳春砂仁,绿壳砂仁,海南砂仁与建砂仁的区别。结果 砂仁与建砂仁的在来源方面、地理分布、外观性状、显微结构、化学成分以及药用功效等几个方面均有不同。结论 根据植物来源、性状、显微理化鉴别的特征和紫外光谱法,可以明显的鉴别出砂仁与代用品建砂仁。

OBJECTIVE To identify the differential characteristics of Amomum villosum and Jian Amomum vil- losum and provide reference for clinical use. METHODS The differences of Amomum villosum and Jian Amomum villosum were discussed from several aspects, such as ancient records, source, geographical distribution, appearance, microstructure,chemical composition and uhraviolet spectrum. RESULTS Amomum villosum and the construction of Jian Amomum viUosum in the source, the geographical distribution, appearance, microstructure, chemical composi- tion and medicinal efficacy and other aspects are different. CONCLUSION According to the characteristics of plants, microscopic physical and chemical identification and UV spectroscopy, it is possible to identify Amomum villo- sum and Jian Amomum villosum.

阳春砂仁; 绿壳砂仁; 海南砂仁; 建砂仁; 中药鉴别; Identification of traditional Chinese medicine