介孔二氧化硅纳米粒的制备及其作为不同功能的药物载体研究进展

Advances in preparation of mesoporous silica nanoparticles and its use as different functional drug

近年来,有越来越多的文献报道关于介孔二氧化硅纳米粒(mesoporous silica nanoparticles,MSN)作药物载体的研究。本文结合近几年国内外的相关文献,介绍了由Mobli公司合成的M41S系列,圣巴巴拉大学合成的SBA系列,以及中空介孔二氧化硅纳米粒这3种最常见的MSN的特点及制备方法,并举例介绍了MSN作为药物速释载体的相关研究,同时从p H敏感型、热敏型、光响应型三方面介绍了MSN作为药物控释载体的研究。从相关研究结果可以看出,将MSN作为药物的载体,鉴于其独特的介孔孔径、可调节的纳米孔道结构、易于功能化修饰的表面等特点,可以实现对药物的速释、缓释及控释释放。由此可见,选择将MSN作为药物的载体具有广阔的应用前景。

In the past a few years, mesoporous silica nanoparticles (MSN) have attracted more and more attention for their application in drug delivery. The recent relative literature was used for reference to introduce the characteristics and preparation of M41S series MSN (synthesized by Mobil Corporation), the SBA series MSN (synthesized by Santa Barbara University), and hollow mesoporous silica nanoparticles. Examples were presented to introduce the use of MSN as immediate drug delivery carrier. The use of MSN as controlled drug delivery carrier (CDDC) was illustrated via pH-responsive CDDC, temperature-sensitive CDDC, and light-triggered CDDC. MSN showed great properties in immediate/sustained/controlled drug delivery system, in view of their unique mesoporous pore diameter, adjustable nano-channel, and surface easily to be modified. The selection of MSN as drug carrier has a broad application prospect. ? 2017, Chinese Journal of New Drugs Co. Ltd. All right reserved.

Controlled drug delivery carrier; Immediate drug delivery carrier; Mesoporous silica nanoparticles; Sustained drug delivery carrier