两岸同胞的社区融合——以X社区两岸同胞融合为个案的研究

Community Integration of the Compatriots across the Taiwan Straits:A Case Study on the Cross-Strait Compatriot Integration in X Community

两岸同胞的社区融合是推进两岸社会整合的出发点和着力点,也是构建"两岸一家亲"的重要内容。以融合理论为视角,通过分析X社区两岸同胞融合过程,研究发现两岸同胞的社区融合不仅是建设两岸同胞居住、生活、工作、娱乐在一起的生活共同体,更是培养两岸同胞相互认同的精神共同体。两岸同胞的社区融合发展是一个动态、不断互动的积累过程,既有赖于两岸关系和平发展大背景下,两岸社区交流合作所带来的相互提升和认同;更依赖于包容性社会政策建构下,两岸同胞在相互服务中的参与式融合,最终实现在融合中促进发展,在发展中实现更深融合之目标。

The community integration of the cross-Strait compatriots serves as the base of promoting the cross-Strait social integration and the important practice of the idea of"one family across the Taiwan Straits" put forward by President Xi Jinping.This paper makes a detailed analysis of the process of social integration of the cross-Strait compatriots in X community in Xiamen from the perspective of the integration theory. The findings show that the integration not only just means the life community that comprises residence,life,work and entertainment but also signifies spiritual community that the cross-Strait compatriots mutually identify with. On the other hand,the development of the integration is a dynamic process of continuous accumulation,which depends on the mutual promotion and identity brought about through exchanges and cooperation against the background of the peaceful development of the cross-Strait relations and,more importantly,on their participatory mutual service integration in the inclusive social policies. Only in this way can we achieve the goal of boosting the development through participatory integration while deepening the integration through development.

移民政治; 两岸同胞; 融合发展