大陆对台“巧实力”战略的构建基于“两岸命运共同体”视角

Deliberating Chinese Mainland's "Soft Power" Strategy toward Taiwan——From the Perspective of "Community of Shared Destiny across the Taiwan Strait"

在两岸关系和平发展进程中,如何正确使用软、硬实力,以发挥其最大效益,是大陆当下所要思考的问题。近年来,在习近平总书记的对台战略思想逐渐形成并完善的“两岸命运共同体”理论,就蕴含着深刻的大陆对台“巧实力”战略思维。基于“两岸命运共同体”理论,大陆逐渐开展对台“巧实力”战略构建,以争取台湾民心,不断推动两岸同胞的心灵契合。

A serious question for the Chinese mainland today is how to wield its rapidly growing hard and soft power during the process of peaceful development of cross-Strait relations. Over the past years, Xi Jinping's strategic thinking on Taiwan-related issues has developed into a rather compre hensive theory on "Community of Shared Destiny across the Taiwan Strait," highlighting a "smart- power" approach toward Taiwan, based on which the Chinese mainland has begun to deliberate a "smart-power" strategy to win over the hearts and minds of the Taiwan people, so as to promote the peaceful reunification of China.

对台战略; 两岸命运共同体; “巧实力”; 路径