氯化铵甘草口服溶液致不良反应6例分析

Analysis on 6 Cases of Adverse Drug Reactions Induced by Ammonium Chloride and Licoricl Oral Solution

目的:探讨氯化铵甘草口服溶液不良反应的特点,为临床安全用药提供参考。方法:对本院2014年1月-2016年3月上报的6例氯化铵甘草口服溶液不良反应监测报告进行回顾性分析,对6例患者的年龄、性别、原患疾病,药物使用情况,ADR发生时间、临床表现、治疗与转归,ADR的类型与关联性评价等项目进行统计分析。结果:氯化铵甘草口服溶液不良反应多发生于老年患者;发生时间主要在用药8h内;以累及系统呼吸系统和皮肤为主;6例患者均痊愈,未出现后遗症或导致死亡。6例ADR中一般的ADR 2例,新的一般的ADR 2例,新的严重ADR 2例;关联性评价为可能4例,很可能2例。结论:临床上应重视氯化铵甘草口服溶液的不良反应,应密切观察患者,保证用药安全。

Objective: To explore the characteristics of the adverse drug reactions (ADRs) induced by ammonium chloride and licoricl oral solution, to provide the reference for clinical safe medication and prevent adverse reaction. Methods:Restrospectively analysis were used on the ADRs reports of 6 cases of ammonium chloride and licoricl oral solution form January 2014 to March 2016 in our hospital. The application of drug, the age and gender distribution of patients ,occurrence time of ADRs, clinical manifestations ; treatment and outcome ; types and relevance evaluation of ADRs were analyzed respectively. Results:ADRs were mostly happened in the senile patients 8h after the medication. The clinical manifestations were respiratory and skins. 6 patients were all recovered, no occurrence sequel or lead to death. There were 4 cases of new ADR ,4 cases of commom ADR and 2 cases of severe ADR, 4 cases of possible relevance and 2 cases of probale relevance. Conclusion:The ADRs caused by ammonium chloride and licoricl oral solution should be pay more attention to, observed the changes closely to ensure clinical safe mediation.

氯化铵甘草口服溶液; 药品不良反应; 安全用药; Safe mediation