补肺益气汤联合肺康复训练治疗慢性阻塞性肺疾病疗效观察

Efficacy of Bufei Yiqi Decoction Combined With Pulmonary Rehabilitation Training in Treatment of Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease

目的观察补肺益气汤与肺康复训练联合治疗慢性阻塞性肺疾病的疗效.方法选取我院2015年2月-2017年4月门诊慢性阻塞性肺疾病患者80例,根据随机数表法分为观察组及对照组,各40例.对照组入院后接受常规治疗并实施肺康复训练,观察组在对照组基础上加用补肺益气汤治疗,对比两组治疗2个月后的疗效及肺功能改善情况.结果观察组治疗显效占比高于对照组,各肺功能相关指标水平优于对照组,差异有统计学意义(P〈0.05).结论补肺益气汤联合肺康复训练治疗慢性阻塞性肺疾病,患者治疗后肺功能改善,各临床症状及体征得到更好更快改善,临床疗效显著.

Objective To observe the efficacy of bufei yiqi decoction combined with pulmonary rehabilitation training in treatment of chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD). Methods 80 COPD patients in our hospital from February 2015 to April 2017 were selected, and they were divided into observation group and control group by random number table, 40 cases in each group. Control group was given routine treatment and pulmonary rehabilitation training, while observation group was treated with bufei yiqi decoction based on control group. After two-month treatment, the effcacy and improvement of pulmonary function were compared between the two groups. Results The effective rate of observation group was higher than that of control group, and the levels of pulmonary indexes were better than control group (P 〈 0.05). Conclusion Bufei yiqi decoction combined with pulmonary rehabilitation training in treatment of COPD is signifcantly effective, it can improve pulmonary function, clinical symptoms and signs.

慢性阻塞性肺疾病; 补肺益气汤; 肺康复训练; 疗效; effcacy