一个台湾变节者的“革命”前史——蔡孝乾早期历史探微

A Taiwan Renegade's Pre "Revolution" History: A Probe into Cai Xiaoqian's Early History

土地革命战争时期,中央苏区迎来了一批“台湾代表”,其中的主要人物蔡孝乾参与了中央苏区反帝总同盟的创立活动,并在之后的苏区反帝运动中发挥了一定的作用。蔡孝乾之得赴中央苏区,是中共因应大力开展反帝斗争及红五月运动的需要而主动运作的结果,其策划者为时任苏区中央局组织部长任弼时,中共苏区中央局书记周恩来应也给予了指导。然观察蔡孝乾早期历史可以发现,缺乏坚定革命信仰和工作中的被动性,是他最大的特点或弱点,此或为其日后变节行为埋下些许伏笔。

During the Agrarian Revolutionary War, the Central Soviet Area ushered in a number of "Taiwan representatives", one of whom was called Cai Xiaoqian who took part in the establishment of the anti-imperialist alliance by the Central Soviet Area, and thereafter played a certain role in its anti-imperialist movement. The reason why Cai Xiaoqian went to the Central Soviet Area was simply because of the urgent need of the Communist Party of China to vigorously carry out the anti imperialist struggle and the red May Movement which were schemed by Ren Bishi, head of the ministry of Organization, and guided by Zhou Enlai, Secretary of the Soviet Central Bureau. However, when observing the early history of Cai Xiaoqian we can find that his clear characteristic or vulnerability lies in his lack of a firm belief of revolution and the passivity in his work, which may serve as a hint foreshadowing his later treachery.

中央苏区; 反帝运动; 台湾代表; 蔡孝乾; Central Soviet Area, anti imperialist movement, Taiwan representative, Cai Xiaoqian