公石松水提液对小鼠运动能力与血清乳酸、尿素氮及肝糖原的影响

Effects of Ludisia discolor aqueous extract on exercise capacity,serum lactic acid,urea nitrogen and hepatic glycogen in mice

目的探讨公石松水提液对抗小鼠运动性疲劳的作用及其机制。方法雄性小鼠随机分为5组:公石松水提液低、中、高剂量组[分别用公石松1.22、2.44、4.88g/(kg·d)]、阳性对照组[红景天水提物2.34g/(kg·d)]和空白对照组(等量蒸馏水),连续灌胃7d后,测定小鼠负重游泳时间及游泳90min后血乳酸、血尿素氮及肝糖原指标。结果公石松水提液各组均可显著降低小鼠血尿素氮水平(P<0.05),增加肝糖原含量(P<0.05),呈量效关系;公石松水提液高剂量组可降低血乳酸,延长小鼠负重游泳时间(P<0.05)。其作用与阳性对照红景天水提物相当。结论公石松水提液具有抗小鼠运动性疲劳的作用,其作用机制可能通过提高肝糖原储备、增加葡萄糖的有氧分解、减少葡萄糖的无氧酵解及减少蛋白质的分解有关。

Objective To investigate the effect against exercise-indused fatigue in mice by aqueous extract of Ludisia discolor and its mechanism.Methods Male mice were randomly divided into five groups including low,middle,high dose groups[aqueous extract of Ludisia discolor at dose of 1.22,2.44,4.88g/(kg·d)respectively],positive control group[aqueous extract of Rhodiola,at dose of 2.34g/(kg·d)]and control group(distilled water).After intragastric administration for seven days,mice were measured for loading swimming time,and were tested 90 minutes after loading swimming for blood urea nitrogen,blood lactic acid and hepatic glycogen levels.Results The blood urea nitrogen was significantly decreased(P<0.05)in aqueous extract of Ludisia discolor groups,and hepatic glycogen was significantly increased(P<0.05)in a dose-dependent manner.The blood lactic acid was significantly decreased in high dose group,and weight loading swimming time was prolonged(P<0.05).The effects of Ludisia discolor is similar compared to Rhodiola.Conclusion The aqueous extract of Ludisia discolor has anti-fatigue action in mice.The mechanism might be related with the increased glycogen reserves,increased glucose aerobic decomposition,as well as reduced anaerobic glucolysis and reduced protein breakdown.

公石松水提液; 运动性疲劳; 肝糖原; 血乳酸; 血尿素氮; exercise-indused fatigue