当前台湾中小学社会学习领域教科书的价值取向及其影响

The Value Orientation and Influence of the Textbooks in Primary and Secondary Schools in Taiwan

中小学社会科或社会学习领域教科书被台湾当局与教育主管部门视为充满各种价值观念与价值判断的领域。台湾"国民中小学九年一贯课程纲要"从教育、文化、政治、社会、历史等维度对社会学习领域教科书的价值观念和主流理念进行了纲领性规定。当前台湾中小学社会学习领域在内涵上体现出的包容性与外延上展现出的宽泛性前所未有,这是一个建立在多重主体、多层需求基础之上的学习领域,因此教科书价值取向亦朝向多元化的方向发展。

The social studies curriculum or textbooks in Taiwan primary and secondary schools is regarded as a field filled with various values and value judgments by the Taiwan authorities and Taiwan educational administrative departments. The programmatic provisions in "the Grade 1-9 Articulated Curriculum Guidelines"have been made concerning the values and mainstream concepts of the textbooks in the social studies field from several dimensions such as education,culture,politics,society,history and so on. As a learning field based on multi-subjects and multi-tier demands,the present social study field in Taiwan shows inclusiveness in its connotation and extensiveness in its extension,which proves to be unprecedented. Therefore,the value orientation of the textbooks should also be targeted on the value diversification.

台湾中小学; 社会学习领域; 教科书; 价值取向; textbook