肿瘤蛋白D52在肿瘤发生发展中作用及其在肿瘤诊疗中潜在应用价值

Role of tumor protein D52 in tumor occurrence and development, and its potential application value in tumor diagnosis and therapy

肿瘤蛋白D52(TPD52)在乳腺癌、前列腺癌、肺癌、卵巢癌和血液系统恶性病变等多种肿瘤中高表达,可参与肿瘤细胞增殖、侵袭、转移以及抑制DNA修复等生物学行为,并诱导机体产生对肿瘤的保护性免疫,是肿瘤诊断与分子靶向治疗中最有应用前景的候选蛋白之一。笔者对TPD52在肿瘤中发生发展的作用及其在肿瘤诊疗中潜在应用价值进行综述,旨在为TPD52进一步研究指明方向,更好实现其临床价值。

Tumor protein D52(TPD52), which is involved in tumor cell proliferation, invasion, metastasis, inhibition of DNA repair and induction of protective immunity against tumor, is overexpressed in various cancers, such as breast cancer, prostate cancer, lung cancer, ovarian cancer and blood system malignant lesions. TPD52 is one of the most promising candidate proteins relating to tumor diagnosis and targeted therapy. This paper intends to review the roles of TPD52 in tumor occurrence, development and its potential application value in tumor diagnosis and molecular targeted therapy, with the purpose of specifying the further study direction of TPD52 and achieving its bet er clinical application value.

肿瘤; 肿瘤蛋白质类; 肿瘤标记,生物学; 综述文献; Neoplasms; Neoplasm Proteins; Tumor Markers,Biological; Review