书写机器人研究综述

Survey of robotic calligraphy research

通过分析书写机器人所具有的特征与实现意义,明确了机器人书写能力需要机器人能够自主控制机械手,实现灵活和准确的动作,并且观察动态环境变化。论文从3个方面回顾和分析了当前书写机器人的研究。首先介绍并分析了书写机器人硬件结构的知识,其次回顾了现有的控制机器人书写动作的相关算法,之后介绍了机器人书写过程中汉字信息的获取方式。此外,讨论了书写机器人在控制方法和字体获取方法方面的优劣,并指出了书写机器人可以利用智能控制技术与模仿学习方法来提高书写质量。最后展望了书写机器人的规模化应用领域。

By analyzing the features and significance of calligraphy robots,we reveal that robotic writing ability requires robots to have autonomous manual control to perform flexible and precise movements as well as to respond to dynamic environments. In this study,we review and analyze three aspects of current studies on calligraphy robots.First,we introduce and analyze existing robotic hardware. Next,we review related control algorithms for the motions of robotic writing. Finally,we introduce Chinese character font acquirement methods. Additionally,we discuss the advantages and disadvantages of current robotic control methods and font acquirement approaches. We point out that intelligent control technologies and imitation learning methods are the future development directions for improving robotic writing quality. In our conclusion,we predict the development of large-scale application fields and the timing for the commercial realization of calligraphy robots.

机器人; 书写机器人; 机械手; 动作控制; 智能控制; 模仿学习; robot; manipulators