基于功率分配器的大规模信息能量同传系统吞吐率优化

Throughput Optimization for Large-scale Simultaneous Wireless-information and Power-transfer Systems with Power Splitting Receiver

研究了基于下行无线信息和能量协同传输(simultaneous wireless-information and; powertransfer,SWIPT)大规模多输入单输出(multiple-input and; single-output,MISO)系统的吞吐率优化问题.该系统为时分双工(time division; duplex,TDD)模式,同时移动站采用先收集后传输的协议.在下行信噪比(signal-to-noise; ratio,SNR)和移动站的传输功率约束下,为实现上行吞吐率的最大化,对功率分配系数和下行传输时间进行了联合优化,由于该问题为非凸优化问题,采; 用基于拉格朗日乘子的梯度算法进行优化.最后,通过与单独优化下行传输时间算法的比较,验证了该联合优化算法的优越性.

This paper investigates a large-scale multiple-input and single-output; (MISO) simultaneous wireless-information and power-transfer (SWIPT); system, in which a single-antenna mobile station (MS) with a power; splitting (PS) receiver receives information and energy simultaneously; from the transmitted signal by a multi-antenna base station (BS).This; system works on the time division duplex (TDD) model,and a; harvest-then-transfer protocol is used.We maximize the uplink throughput; by jointly optimizing PS ratio and transfer time duration under the; constraints of downlink signal-to-noise ratio (SNR) requirement and the; transmit power of MS.For the purpose of solving the non-convex; optimization problem,the Lagrange multiplier and the gradient method are; applied. Finally, by compared with the traditional algorithm,simulation; results validate the superiority of the proposed joint optimization; algorithm.

多输入单输出系统; 无线信息和能量协同传输; 先收集后传输协议; 功率分配; 波束成形; 非凸优化问题; multiple-inputsingle-output (MISO); harvestthen-transferprotocol; power; spitting; non-convex optimizationproblem