基于新型二维材料的可见光至中红外短脉冲光纤激光器的研究

Research on Visible to Mid-infrared Pulsed Fiber Lasers Modulated by Novel Two Dimensional Materials

新型二维材料如石墨烯、拓扑绝缘体、过渡金属硫化物和黑磷等不仅具有良好的可饱和吸收特性,而且拥有宽带运转、制备简单、成本低廉和兼容性好等优势,是光; 调制器件的完美选择之一,被广泛应用于脉冲光纤激光器领域,成为激光研究领域的前沿热点之一.以厦门大学光电子技术研究所近几年的相关研究成果为主要对象; ,结合国内外研究进展,介绍了二维材料的制备/表征、非线性可饱和吸收特性的测量,并重点阐述了基于二维材料的可见光、近红外至中红外宽波段的调Q/锁模; 光纤激光器的研究动态.

The novel two dimensional (2D) materials including graphene,topological; insulators (TIs),transition metal dichalcogenides (TMDs) and black; phosphorous (BPs) not only offer distinct saturable absorption; properties,but also possess advantages of broadband operation,low cost; and fiber compatibilities.These unique optical properties of 2D; materials enable them to be one of the ideal choices for developing; amplitude modulators and finding enormous applications in pulsed fiber; lasers. In particular,this review focuses on, but not limited to, the; research works conducted by the Opto-electronics Technology Institute of; Xiamen University in recent years.Fabrication, characterization and; saturable absorption measurements of the 2D materials are introduced; firstly.Then the overview and progress on visible to mid-infrared; broadband fiber lasers,passively Q-switched/mode-locked by 2D materials; saturable absorbers,are specially presented.

二维材料; 可饱和吸收体; 调Q; 锁模; 光纤激光器; 2D materials; Q-switching; mode-locking; fiber; lasers