一种新的多分类代价敏感算法

A New Multi-class Cost-sensitive Algorithm

为了提高代价敏感分类算法MetaCost的准确率,降低错分代价,提出了多类别问题下的一种代价敏感分类算法(简称D-MetaCost算法).该算法; 利用MetaCost算法,通过多次取样生成多个模型,依据它们的分类准确率,选择其中准确率较高的前几个基分类器,将它们与最后阶段新生成的分类器聚集; 在一起得到最终分类模型.实验表明,D-MetaCost 算法在准确率和代价方面比经典的MetaCost算法有明显的改进和提高.

Cost-sensitive classification is an important research topic in the; classification problem. In order to improve the accuracy of; MetaCost,which serves as a cost-sensitive classification algorithm, and; reduce its misclassification cost,we propose a new cost-sensitive; algorithm,called D-MetaCost,for multi-class problems.In D-MetaCost; algorithm,we can calculate the accuracy of multiple models generated in; the beginning of MetaCost algorithm,and select first few base; classifiers with higher accuracy,then integrate them together with the; new model of the last stage to obtainthe final classification model.; Experimental results show that the proposed algorithm enjoys obvious; improvements in accuracy and cost in comparison with the classical; MetaCost algorithm.

分类代价; 代价敏感; 集成学习; MetaCost; D-MetaCost; cost-sensitive; ensemble; learning