闽南语文化视听传播的问题与对策

Audio-Visual Communication for Minnan LanguageCulture: Problems and Solutions

不同闽方言区对闽南文化存在认同差异,语言传播与文化传播的概念混淆,政策壁垒和人才欠缺等因素,致使各级媒体闽南语腔调标准差异明显,各类型媒体闽南语节目整体水平不高、发展不均,对台湾地区及海外闽南语媒体发展受限.降低闽南语视听传播准入门槛,构建新语境下新型节目样态,建立闽南语传媒人才行业标准,整合媒体、学界、政府等多方力量,可有效推动闽南语文化视听传播的良性发展.

Factors affecting the development of Minnan dialect media includes varied recognition of Minnanculture in Minnan dialect areas , confusion in distinguishing language communication and culturalcommunication , policy barriers and insufficiency of qualified professionals. They have led to much variedaccents of Minnan dialect with different media , general low quality of Minnan language programs by differentmedia and restriction in the development of Minnan language media for Taiwan and overseas audience. Thispaper proposes lowering the threshold of Minnan language audio-visual communication to construct newprograms under the new context , developing standards for Minnan language media professionals to bring more ofthem , and joining efforts of media , academia and government to promote the audio-visual communication inMinnan language culture with good effect.

文化传播; 闽南语文化; 视听传播; audio-visual communication