基于增强现实技术的报纸出版创新模式研究

Study on an Innovative Model of Newspaper Publishing Based on Augmented Reality

随着智能移动设备和无线宽带网络的发展,诞生于飞机制造领域的增强现实技术逐渐应用于新闻出版领域,并融入人们的日常生活。本文从媒介、内容和形式三个维度探讨增强现实技术为报纸出版模式带来的创新。增强现实技术延伸人类的多种感官,融合现实与虚拟的新闻对象,以全景化的方式呈现新闻信息,对探索数字时代纸质媒体发展和转型的路径具有启发意义。

With the development of mobile devices and wireless broadband network, augmented reality which emerged as new technology in aircraft manufacturing, has been used in news pressing and other fields of daily life. This paper discusses what innovations augmented reality has brought to newspaper publishing from the aspects of medium, content, and form of news. As a new medium, augmented reality extends multiple human senses, combines real and virtual objects, and presents information in the form of contextual journalism. It provides a possible path for paper-based media to evolve in the digital era.

增强现实技术; 报纸出版; 创新模式