台湾舆论场的政党角力

The Isometric Struggle of Political Parties in Taiwan's Public Opinion Field

本文就三个舆论场论述台湾政党在媒体中的角力,特别是三十年来民进党与媒体变迁的关联。首先是对社会舆论场的宏观解读,其次是中观的政党在舆论场的矛盾对立,再其次是微观的"批踢踢"BBS网站公共领域发生的斗争。归纳出台湾政党角力对岛内舆论场有三点改变:1.导致舆论两极化;2.民进党通过传播渠道、传播内容影响舆论;3.政党改以技术手段影响网络舆论。发现传播技术的改变,将产生新兴媒体下的新世代,形成社会舆论生产的新秩序。

Based on the relevant references and the status quo, this paper presents with three opinion fields(Public opinion field; public express; the dynamic field of communication) to discuss the role of political parties in Taiwanese media. First, this paper looks into the interpretation of the social fields macroscopically, the structural changes of Taiwanese media ecology before and after party alternation. Second, the contradiction between political parties and opinion fields in the wake of social events in a mesoscopic fashion. Followed by microscopic observations of the network media PTT and its struggles in the public domain. All the while discuss the developing sense of independence in the people of Taiwan while confronted with such conflicts and contradictions.

舆论; 媒体; 台湾政党; Public opinion; Media; Taiwan's parties