激发应对效能与自我效能:公众适应气候变化的风险传播治理

Inspiring Response Efficacy and Self-efficacy:The Governance of Risk Communication for the Public Adaptation to Climate Change

"适应"与"减缓"已经成为全球应对气候变化的两大战略,倡导公众行动对前者尤为关键。本文基于对新浪微博的内容分析与框架分析发现,气候变化主题微博以"减缓"为主导框架实施公众倡导,"适应"框架处在话语秩序的边缘,而作为重要信源的主流媒体同样忽视"适应"战略。作为低度风险感知的表现,网民以冷漠、悲观、宿命论,甚至批判性与偏离性话语来回应微博倡导。本文借助吉姆·维特的"延伸的平行处理模式",探讨了网民感知气候变化风险的心理机制,并从激发公众的应对效能与自我效能出发,对气候变化的风险传播治理提出建议、

"Adaptation" and "mitigation" have been accepted as key strategies for the global response to climate change,and the advocacy for public actions is especially crucial for the former.Based on content analysis and framing analysis,this study finds out that the mitigation strategy,rather than the adaptation strategy,dominates the framing of climate change at Sina microblogs.The mass media,as the major source of micro-blogs,also neglects the adaptation strategy.As a result of low risk perception,Netizens react to the advocacy of micro-blogs with apathy,pessimism,fatalism and even critical and deviate discourses.By virtue of Jim Witte's "Extended Parallel Process Model",the study explores the psychological mechanism and influence factors underlying public risk perception of climate change.Finally,it proposes the suggestions for the governance of risk communication in the realm of climate change from the perspective of inspiring response efficacy and self-efficacy of the public.

气候变化; 风险传播; 自我效能; 适应; self-efficacy; adaptation