交叉极化及副瓣约束的任意阵列最优方向性综合

Optimal Directivity Synthesis of an Arbitrary Array Subject to Sidelobe and Cross-Polarization Constraints

本文根据给定的期望极化方向,定义了扫描波束的期望主极化和交叉极化方向,并进一步给出了主极化方向性系数的定义,它可以更为准确的表征天线集中辐射主极; 化分量的程度.在没有副瓣约束和交叉极化约束的条件下,给出了任意阵列主极化方向性系数最优解的解析表达式.并且,在含副瓣约束、零陷约束以及交叉极化约; 束的条件下,我们发展了一种基于凸优化的高效数值综合方法,实现多约束条件下的主极化方向性系数的优化.数值阵列综合结果表明了本文所提出的最优主极化方; 向性系数解析解的正确性,以及这种可以综合考虑副瓣约束、零陷约束和交叉极化约束的数值方向性优化方法的有效性.

Definitions of the desired co-polarization and cross-polarization; directions are given for a scanned beampattern according to a desired; polarization direction. Furthermore, the co-polarization directivity is; defined to more accurately represents the degree of the concentration of; co-polarization field over the total radiated power. With this; definition, the co-polarization directivity can be optimized. Its; analytical expression can be derived when no more pattern constraints; exist. In more general cases in which the constraints on the sidelobe; level,nulling points and cross-polarization level exist, an efficient; numerical algorithm based on convex optimization is proposed. Some; numerical synthesis experiments are conducted, and the results show the; effectiveness and robustness of the proposed synthesis techniques.

矢量方向图综合; 主极化方向性系数; 凸优化; 任意阵列; co-polarization directivity; convex; optimization