基于物体对称性实现旋转多普勒效应的优化测量

Optimal Measurement of Rotation Doppler-frequency Shifts Based on Rotational Symmetry

为了快速高效地测量对称物体的转速,基于数字螺旋成像理论,提出了一种测量旋转多普勒频移的优选方案.通过在空间光调制器上加载多重对称性物体的旋转光栅; 来模拟旋转物体.实验中通过测量三重对称物体和十重对称物体的反射谱,分析其频谱特性,验证了该方案可以快速高效地得到高信噪比的信号,进而测得转速,且; 测量误差在0. 7%左右.该方法对测量具有多重对称性的物体的转速高效准确,有望应用在遥感技术领域,甚至在天文领域探测天体转速.

In order to quickly and efficiently measure the rotational speed of the; symmetric, we devise an optimal method with high coupling efficiency to; measure the rotational Doppler-frequency shifts by analyzing the orbital; angular momentum of the light scattered from a rotating mask based on; the digital spiral imaging theory. In our experiment, the rotating; object is mimicked by holograms of special symmetry displayed on the; spatial light modulator.The experimental results show that the proposed; scheme can obtain the oribital angular momentum (OAM) spectrums of; clover and ten leaf clover with high signal-to-noise ratio quickly and; efficiently. Compared with the theoretical results,the error in our; experiments is about 0. 7%.Our scheme offers a high-efficiency method of; Doppler-frequency shift measurement,adding the potential for remote; detection of spinning objects.

轨道角动量; 旋转多普勒效应; 数字螺旋成像理论; 遥感技术