三基色白光LED的司辰节律因子研究

Investigation on The Circadian Action Factor of RGB White LEDs

采用司辰节律因子模型,通过计算三基色白光LED光源在不同工作电流下的司辰节律因子,对可调色温的三基色白光LED光源进行非视觉效应研究。为了获取与自然光非视觉效应类似的LED白光,建立了司辰节律因子和相关色温分别相对于工作电流的关系模型,从而已知自然光的司辰节律因子和相关色温,就可以确定三基色LED的工作电流。通过测试一天内不同时刻的自然光光谱,根据上述模型推算出了三基色LED的工作电流。在所推算的三基色电流下,测试了白光LED光谱参数并计算了相应的司辰节律因子。与自然光司辰节律因子的对比结果表明,理论值和实验值的误差在1.1%以内,证实该方法具有可行性。本文所呈现的方法对于利用三基色白光LED模拟自然光具有一定的指导意义。

The circadian action factor( CAF) model was adopted to study the non-visual biological effects for the three-primary color-tunable white LEDs by calculating CAFs at various driving currents. In order to obtain the white light similar to the natural light according to non-visual biological effects,the models of CAF versus current and CCT versus current were generated. Therefore,the driving currents of three-primary LEDs could be determined after the CAF and the CCT of the natural light were known. Based on aforementioned models,and after the natural light at different times in a day was tested,the driving currents of three-primary LEDs were deduced. Then,driven by these currents,white LEDs were tested and their CAFs were calculated. A comparison between calculated values and experimental counterparts shows that the difference lies within 1. 1%,suggesting the feasibility of this approach. This work appears meaningful for mimicking the natural light by using three-primary white LEDs.

非视觉效应; 三基色白光LED; 司辰节律因子; 自然光; non-visual effects; RGB LEDs