中国特色高等教育思想体系举要

List Main Points of Ideological System of Higher Education with Chinese Characteristics

面对风云际会、深刻变化着的时与势,我国高等教育正迎来由大向强的历史机缘。在这个非凡的重大转折过程中,高教理论工作应有更大作为,努力将中国特色高教改革发展实践成果,上升为中国特色高教理论成果,让理论研究和思想发展跟上时代节拍。通过集众智、汇主流和集成创新等方式,围绕高等教育的本质属性、立德树人与素质教育、创新发展理念、释放改革动能、敬佑教学中心、提升科研创新能力、社会服务全面化、教师专业化发展、扩大和优化对外开放、现代大学制度与治理能力现代化等十大方面问题,进行全方位、宽视野、较全面梳理、概括提炼,并以高教思想要点60条形式呈现,以利于勾勒出中国特色高等教育思想体系的基础框架。

In the face of profound and potential changes with the meeting of wind and clouds, the higher education of China is confronting a historical opportunity from big to strong. In the course of this remarkable transformation, higher education theoretical work should do more, and strive to increase the achievement of the reform and development of higher education with Chinese characteristics into the theoretical level as well as make that keep up with the times. Through collecting all the wisdom and mainstream and the integrated innovation, the research focuses on ten important problems such as: the essential attribute of higher education, morality and Suzhi Education, innovation development idea, releasing the reform momentum, focusing on teaching, enhancing scientific research innovation ability, comprehensive social service, professional development of teachers,expansion and optimization of opening to the outside world, modern university system and modernization of management ability, etc. With all-round, broad vision and comprehensive carding, generalization and refining,there present 60 forms of higher education ideas which are propitious to draw the outline of the basic framework of the higher education system with Chinese characteristics.

高等教育; 中国特色; 思想体系要点