中东欧教育丝绸之路路径探析——基于《2006-2015爱沙尼亚高等教育战略》的分析

The Path of Education Silk Road in Central and Eastern Europe -based on the analysis of "2006-2015 Estonian Higher Education Strategy"

构筑中东欧教育丝绸之路,中国应主动对接沿线国家的发展需求。作为中东欧国家的典型代表,爱沙尼亚在《2006-2015爱沙尼亚高等教育战略》中设置了四大行动,即高等教育的质量保障行动、高等教育紧密对接技能型人才市场需求的行动、高等教育紧密结合科学研究的行动和构建高等教育资助体系的行动。而在该战略实施过程中,爱沙尼亚所接收留学生在来源国家分布、专业领域、培养层次三方面均未满足这四大行动所围绕的国家发展需求。为对接这些需求,建议我国构筑中东欧教育丝绸之路,加大资助力度,促进与中东欧沿线国家之间高等教育的互动往来,着重与中东欧沿线国家联合培养技能型、研究型人才,并重点发展欧洲语言、自然科学和工程技术学科领域。

As a typical represent of Central and Eastern European countries, Estonia has set up four major actions in the "2006-2015 Estonian Higher Education Strategy", they are as follows, the action of quality assurance in higher education, the action that higher education must match labor market, the action that higher education should be closely integrated with scientific research and the action of building higher education funding systems. In the process of implementation of the strategy, the overseas students who have been to Estonian do not meet the needs of development in terms of the distribution of international students, professional fields and training levels..

中东欧; 爱沙尼亚; 高等教育战略; 教育丝绸之路; Education Silk Road