当代法国文学的非现实性与独创性

Inactuality and Originality of the Contemporary French Literature

对20世纪20—30年代及50—70年代先锋派传统的继承和复兴,与对这一传统的拒绝构成当代法国文学的两大部分。本文通过对40年来当代法国文学小说、诗歌、戏剧和文学批评的一系列分析,指出法国当代文学中两大部分各自的特征,以及法国当代文学与国际当代文学的差异,分析法国当代文学的独特性及其在国际思想史、艺术史和文学史中的角色。

The contemporary French literature is mainly composed of two parts of work: one innovatively inherits the tradition of the AvantGarde in the 1920-1930 s and the 1950-1970 s, the other refuses this tradition. Through analysing novels, poetries, dramas and literary criticism in contemporary French literature of the past forty years, this paper intends to illustrate the properties of each part of literature respectively, the differences between contemporary French literature and its counterpart worldwide and therefore, to analyse the originality of contemporary French literature and its role in the world history of ideas, art and literature.

法国当代文学; 先锋派传统; 非先锋派; 国际当代文学; 非现实性; 独特性