体育旅游文化资源开发战略研究

Exploration Strategy of Sports Tourism Culture Resources

对体育旅游文化资源开发的概念进行了界定,阐述了对体育旅游文化资源进行开发的现实意义:体育旅游文化资源开发是体育旅游业发展的关键,是现代体育旅游经济发展的重要手段之一,是进行社会精神文明建设的有效途径之一,是体育旅游业可持续发展的重要内容之一。根据不同的资源类型,应制定出不同的开发战略,以促进当地体育旅游资源的生态开发和体育旅游业的可持续发展。

The paper defines the connotation of the sports tourism cultural resource exploration and discusses its significance,i.e.,it is the significance of sports tourism industry development,one of the important methods of modern sports tourism economy development,one of the effective ways of socialist spiritual civilization construction and important part of sustainable development of sports tourism. The paper designs different exploration strategy according to different resource types so as to promote sustainable development of sports tourism and local sports tourism resource exploration.

体育旅游; 文化资源; 资源开发; 赛事模式