我国运动员群体的社会分层研究

Research on Social Stratification of Athletes in China

为了形成合理的分层秩序,促进运动员群体整体目标的实现,以文献资料法、逻辑分析法为主要研究方法,对我国运动员群体的社会分层进行了探讨。研究认为:1)我国运动员群体的社会分层现象是客观存在的;2)运动成绩的影响力、运动寿命的潜在力和文化教育的能力是划分运动员群体的三个维度;3)运动员群体内部的社会分层既可能产生动力,也可能形成阻碍。因此,应充分考虑整体目标的实现,做好项目间的有效平衡发展。

In order to form a reasonable stratification order and promote the realization of the overall goal of the athletes,this paper discusses the social stratification of athletes in our country by the main research methods of literature review and logical analysis and get the following conclusions: 1) the phenomenon of social stratification of Chinese athletes is objective; 2) three dimensions of dividing athletes social stratification are sports performance,the potential force of sport life,the ability of cultural education; 3) social stratification within an athlete's community can either rise power or cause obstruction.So,we should fully take into account the overall goal and keep the development balance effective.

运动员; 社会分层; 动力; 阻碍; obstruction