光复初期台湾教育视导制度析论

A Study on Supervision of Education in Taiwan Province after its Recovery

台湾光复后,国民政府全面展开各项接收和重建工作,由于日据时期台湾文化教育深受日本的影响,教育改革与重建成了光复初期台湾省教育工作的重点。为此,台湾省行政长官公署在确立新教育方针的同时,积极推行教育视导制,对台湾教育重建的结果进行定期的视察。教育视导的实施,揭示了光复初期台湾教育重建中存在的积极因素和所面临的问题.对台湾省行政长官公署教育重建政策有良好的反馈效果,并为台湾下一步的教育改革提供了现实的依据,具有重要的意义。

After the recovery of Taiwan, the Republic of China government carried out the takeover and reconstruc- tion policy, especially to eliminate the influence of the Japanese colonialism in culture and education, which was the most important task at that time. The provincial government adopted the new education policy, one of which was supervision of education. During the implementation, the government found out that there were positive factors and also problems in Tai- wan's education. The supervision of education provided the significant feedback for the new education policy making, lay- ing the solid foundation for the next reconstruction or reform of education in Taiwan.

光复初期; 台湾; 教育视导; 接收与重建