ECFA背景下台湾中南部的经济情势——兼析ECFA在南台湾的成效

Analysis of Southern Taiwan's Economic Situation in the Post-ECFA Era

ECFA迄今已实施四年有余,各方聚焦两岸制度化合作的成效,其中ECFA实施对南台湾的影响备受关注。2011年以来南台湾宏观经济环境发生一系列变化。宏观层面,ECFA背景下南台湾整体经济环境并没有得到太多正向的改变,台湾南北经济发展失衡依然严峻;中观层面,ECFA早期收获清单主要涉及的制造业行业在中南部地区发展势头良好;微观层面,中南部地区ECFA主要涉及的中小企业绝大多数营业收入呈现上行趋势。在ECFA后续协商过程中,应采取"滴管式"的对台策略,在政策设计及项目选择上应更有针对性地指向特定区域、特定产业和特定群体,如此一方面可使惠台政策设定更为明确,另一方面也有助于后续的成效评定。

ECFA has been implemented for more than four years. The effect of the institutionalized cross-strait cooperation on southern Taiwan has generated much interest. This paper investigates the changes in the macroeconomic environment of southern Taiwan since 2011,and analyzes the status and developing trend of the industries and SMEs involved in ECFA's early-harvest tariff concessions project in southern Taiwan. The research finds that the overall economic environment of southern Taiwan has not experienced a very significant improvement in the context of the ECFA and that the industries and SMEs involved in ECFA's early-harvest tariff concessions project in southern Taiwan have exhibited a strong growth momentum. Follow-up consultations on ECFA should focus on specific areas,specific industries and specific groups in policy design and formulation.

台湾中南部; ECFA; 制造业; 中小企业; SMEs