人体微生态研究伦理:生命伦理学的新领域

Human Micro - Ecological Research Ethics: A New Field of Bioethics

近些年人体微生态(或称人体微生物组)研究的迅猛发展为揭示微生物和人类健康与疾病的密切关系开辟了新的医学前景。作为人的第二基因组,人体微生物与宿主的特殊关系和重要功能也给研究带来了新的伦理、社会问题,需要对现有的伦理规范做出反思和变革。将侧重从“身份”、所有权、知情同意、风险受益评估、隐私、商业化、公共卫生七个视角探讨,论证构建微生态研究伦理的重要性,在理论上将丰富和拓展生命伦理学的内涵,在实践中更好保证微生态研究的良性发展。

The rapid development of human micro - ecology ( human microbiome) in recent years has opened up new medical prospects for revealing the close relationship between microorganism and human health and disease. As the second genome of human, the special relationship between the microorganism and the host and its important function have brought new ethical and social problems, which requires to rethink and reform the existing ethical norms. This paper focused on the seven perspectives of "identity", ownership, informed consent, risk benefit as- sessment, privacy, commercialization and public health, and demonstrated the importance to construct the ethics of micro - ecological research, which would enrich and expand the connotation of bioethics in theory and better guar- antee the benign development of micro - ecology research in practice.

人体微生态; 肠道菌群; 伦理; 风险; 知情同意; Informed Consent