基于光生物反应器的能源微藻在工业废水治理方面的研究进展

Research Progress of Industrial Wastewater Treatment by Energy Producing Microalgae Based on Photobioreactor

全球能源危机愈发突出,生物质能源的开发能够有效地缓解当前的危机.能源藻作为新型生物质能源逐渐得到重视,而能源微藻的培养成本仍居高不下.综述了不同光生物反应器的能源藻培养效果,比较了不同能源微藻的生长效率,分析了以工业废水为营养基质实现低成本培养能源微藻的可能性,及利用能源微藻治理工业废水的研究进展,实现能源藻对工业废水的无害化处理,旨在为能源微藻的低成本培养、工业废水的高效处理提供参考,并提出了该领域今后的重点研究任务.

Global energy crisis is becoming more and more serious, and the development of biomass energy can alleviate the current crisis effectively. Energy producing microalgae as the novel type of biomass energyhas been paid more attention- gradually, while the cost of algal cultivationstays in a high position without going down. This paper mainlyproceeds from angle of algal cultivation, make a review about the effect of different photobioreactor on the cultivation of algae, compares the growth efficiency of different microalgae, proposes the possibility of using industrial wastewater as a nutrient for the cultivation of mi-croalgae with low cost and research progress on the treatment of industrial wastewater by using energy producing microalgae, and realizes the enviroment-friendly control on industrial wastewater. The aim is to provide suggestions for the low cost culture of microalgae and the efficient treatment of industrial wastewater, and puts forward the key research massions in the field in the future.

能源微藻; 光生物反应器; 工业废水处理